• Legacy Hall Trading Room

Donors

We want to thank our visionary donors for their unwavering support of Florida State University and for their dedication in making the FSU College of Business one of the best business schools in the world. Our donors understand that investing in Legacy Hall will yield a long-term, transformational experience for our students, faculty and alumni and their gifts will affect how tomorrow’s business leaders will learn, grow and succeed.

$1 Million and Above

Bob & Pam Sasser Bob & Pam Sasser Ballroom
Steven J. Mudder Gary Mudder Breakout Room
  Legacy Hall Maintenance Fund
  Steven J. Mudder Associate Dean’s Office
  Steven J. Mudder Wall Plaque

$500,000 to $999,999

Dean L. Cash Cash Lecture Hall
James A. Owens Jim & Linda Owens Management Department Suite
  James C. Owens Jr. Sales Institute Suite
Parrish Owens Parrish Owens Auditorium
Drs. Charles and Persis Rockwood Dr. Persis E. Rockwood Undergraduate Programs Suite
Gary Rogers Gary Rogers Dean’s Suite
Syn-Tech Systems Syn-Tech Systems Student Business Incubator Suite
John & Karen Thiel  Thiel Family Career & Professional Development Suite

$250,000 to $499,999

Les & Ruth Akers Les & Ruth Akers Finance Department Suite
Dan & Mindy Bass Dan & Mindy Bass Dean’s Office in Memory of Evelyn Bass
John & Karen Culver John & Karen Classroom
Lee Hinkle Cliff Hinkle Executive Boardroom
Peter Jones Peter & Mary Lee Jones Undergraduate Classroom
Russell Kohl Russell T. Kohl & Family Marketing Department Suite
Stuart & Karessa Lasher Lasher Auditorium
Diahann Wyke Lassus Diahann W. Lassus Classroom
Brett C. & Cindy Lindquist Brett & Cindy Lindquist Classroom
Ted Ostrander Ostrander Family Risk Management/Insurance, Real Estate & Legal Studies Suite
Scott & Tiffany Price Scott & Tiffany Price Undergraduate Classroom
ReliaQuest ReliaQuest Business Analytics Teaching Lab
Stephen M. Suddath Suddath Companies & Stephen M. Suddath Undergraduate Classroom
Fred & Deborah Tresca Fred & Deborah Tresca Accounting Department Suite

$100,000 to $249,999

Anonymous Donor Undergraduate Classroom
Donald P. Antonacio Donald P. Antonacio 20-Seat Classroom
AgileThought, LLC AgileThought Student Analytical Collaboration Lab
Robert & Demory Boeneke and Residential Elevators Robert B. Boeneke & Residential Elevators Entrepreneurial Resources Center Suite
  Bobby & Demory Boeneke Wall Plaque
Edward E. Burr Ed and Billie Jo Burr Classroom
Marshall S. Cohn Marshall S. Cohn Dean’s Conference Room
J. Talbot (Tal) Land Tal & Silvia Land Faculty Lounge
Stephen C. Leonard Stephen C. Leonard Sales Lab
Kevin S. Little Kevin S. Little Breakout Room in Legacy Hall
Benjamin S. MacFarland, III Benjamin S. MacFarland, III Team Analytical Collaboration Lab
John & Monica Rivers John & Monica Rivers Conference Room
  John & Monica Rivers Student Organization Meeting Room 
Theo & Martha Anne Proctor Theo & Martha Anne Proctor Visiting Executive Lounge
SunTrust Foundation SunTrust Bank Classroom A & B
Grant Thornton, LLP Grant Thornton Accounting Analytics Collaboration Lab

$50,000 to $99,999

Anonymous Donor Robert Bryson & Martha Strom Bryson Conference Room 
Anonymous Donor Dr. Homer A. Black Conference Room
Anonymous Donor General Funding
William A. Archibald Bill Archibald Alumni Engagement Staff Office
  Bill Archibald Undergraduate Breakout Room
Douglas E. Bishop Bishop Family RMI Conference Room 
Board of Governors Caryn Beck-Dudley Team Collaboration Lab
  Lynn Dudley Doctoral Student Office
  Dr. Lynn Dudley & Dean Caryn Beck-Dudley Wall Plaque
Timothy A. Cole Cole Family Conference Room
Deloitte Foundation Deloitte Foundation Team Collaboration Lab
Jim & Fay Dever Jim & Fay Dever Conference Room
Cory Frank & Haley Armand Frank Family Conference Room
Mark & Nan Casper Hillis Mark & Nan Casper Hillis Associate Dean’s Office
  Mark & Nan Casper Hillis Wall Plaque
Robert B. Mang Robert B. Mang Conference Room
James. A Miller, Jr. Mildred Prescott Miller Visiting Faculty Suite
Francis J. Nardozza Francis J. Nardozza Real Estate Center Conference Room
J. Michael & Judy B. Pate J. Michael (BS ’68) & Judy B. (BME ’67) Pate Faculty Conference Room
  J. Michael & Judy B. Pate Wall Plaque
Kyle D. Riva Kyle D. Riva & Family Conference Room
Ronald L. Rayevich Ronald L. Rayevich Student Breakout Room
Jeffrey P. Rohr Jeff & Michele Rohr Undergraduate Programs Conference Room
Roshan L. Shikarpuri Roshan S. Skikarpuri Conference Room
Keith & Patricia Sigmon R. Keith & Patricia Duggins Sigmon Career Services Conference Room
David & Joan Skup David & Joan Earnest Skup Classroom in Memory of Robert C. Earnest
Todd South Todd South Conference Room
William F. Stephenson William F. Stephenson Family Team Collaboration Lab
Timothy and Elizabeth Traud Traud Family Student Meeting Room
ΠΚΦ, ΠΚΑ, ΦΚΤ, ΦΔΘ, ΦΣΚ & ΣΦΕ Gentleman of ΠΚΦ, ΠΚΑ, ΦΚΤ, ΦΔΘ, ΦΣΚ & ΣΦΕ Team Collaboration Lab

$25,000 to $49,999

George Aase, II and Paul Aase George Aase and Paul Aase Real Estate Innovation Lab
Donna M. Abood Donna M. Abood Undergraduate Breakout Room
John A. Acosta John A. Acosta Undergraduate Breakout Room
Jorge & Diana Azor Jorge & Diana Azor Director’s Office
David L. Bonderud Bonderud Family Faculty Office in Marketing
Laura Krueger Brock Brock Family Faculty Office in Accounting
Stephen & Yvonne Brown Stephen & Yvonne Brown RMI Department Chair’s Office
Robin J. (Gethings) Buck Robin J. (Gethings) Buck Finance Assistant Chair’s Office
  Robin J. (Gethings) Buck Wall Plaque
  Robin J. (Gethings) Buck Walk Brick
Ryan S. Dorrell Ryan & Elizabeth Dorrell BAISSC Department Chair’s Office
Carlton Wayne Edwards Wayne & Betty Edwards Master’s Breakout Room
Robert & Julie Eichenberg Julie & Bob Eichenberg Interview Room
Betsy Evans Betsy Evans Undergraduate Breakout Room
Andrew F. Feinberg Feinberg Family Team Collaboration Lab
Michael & Martha Fields Michael & Martha Fields Family Office in Accounting
Brian L. Gallagher Gallagher Family Office
William H. Garden Accounting Faculty Office In Memory of Betty W. Gardner, wife of William H. Gardner Tallahassee CPA
Tim & Paula Gaskin Tim & Paula Gaskin RMI Assistant Department Chair’s Office
Gehring Group Gehring Group Career Services Interview Room
Joseph M. Gillice, Jr. In Memory of Joseph M. Gillice, Sr. Seating Area
R. Martin Hall Hall Family Career Services Interview Room
Stephen Hamic Hamic Family Assistant Accounting Chair’s Office
Jamie & Melanie Harden Hardin/Turner Family Finance Department Chair’s Office
Charles Hardwick Chuck Hardwick Marketing Breakout Room
James A. Harkins III James A. Harkins III & Family Assistant Department Chair’s Office
Bill & Lori Harvey Bill & Lori Harvey Accounting Department Chair’s Office
Michael J. Herdegen Tribridge BAISSC Assistant Department Chair’s Office
Christopher Iansiti Christopher Iansiti Undergraduate Breakout Room
  Christopher Iansiti Wall Plaque
Kaufman Family Fund Kauffman Family Faculty Office in Accounting
Elizabeth Kelly John F. Kelly, CPA Accounting Faculty Office
Chris L. Kraft, Sr. Chris & Kellie Kraft Undergraduate Breakout Room
  Chris & Kellie Kraft Wall Plaque
Eric & LeAnne Kuefler Eric and LeAnne Kuefler Faculty Office
Ronald B. LaVergne Drs. Warren B. Nation & Richard M. Baker Master’s Breakout Room
  Brett & Cynthia Lindquist Wall Plaque
John & Shari Lusk John & Shari Lusk BAISSC Department Chair’s Office
Thomas M. McAlpin Tom & Yvonne McAlpin Interview Room
Gregory R. Michaud Michaud Family Director’s Office
Steve & Lori Mize and Darren & Michelle Mize Mize Undergraduate Breakout Room
Jorge Morales Jorge & Margie Morales Career Services Interview Room
Terry Neill Terry Neill Master’s Breakout Room
Gjon N. Nivica, Jr. Nelson Birbil Nivica Family Faculty Office
Andy Norman Norman Family Team Collaboration Room
Paula Robinson Parker Paula Robinson Parker Undergraduate Breakout Room
Danny Persaud Danny Persaud Career Services Interview Room
Mike Poland Poland Family Master’s in Accounting Breakout Room
Scott & Tiffany Price Scott & Tiffany Price Faculty Office in Accounting
  Scott & Tiffany Price Wall Plaque
James & Alice Rasmussen Alice Puckett Rasmussen Marketing Department Chair’s Office
G. Bruce Redditt Bruce Redditt Faculty Office in Marketing
Richard G. Rodick Rodick Family Management Department Chair’s Office
Gene Ross Gene Ross Faculty Office in Accounting
Lester Sussman Sussman Family Interview Room
Frank Terence Frank Terence Finance Faculty Office
James F. Thielen Jim & Beth Thielen Undergraduate Breakout Room
  Jim & Beth Thielen Wall Plaque
Tribridge Tribridge Career Services Interview Room
Nadezda Usina Usina Family Master’s Breakout Room
William Williamson Williamson Undergraduate Breakout Room

$10,000 to $24,999

Michael Blake Michael Drew Blake Doctoral Student Office
Gary & Hollis Bliss Gary & Hollis Bliss Doctoral Student Office
Flecia Braswell Flecia Braswell & Fred McCord Doctoral Student Office
Randolph Grier Campbell Randolph Grier Campbell Doctoral Student Office
Bob Coble Bob & Courtney Coble Doctoral Student Office
Chad E. Colby Chad E. & Terri Colby Doctoral Student Office
Stephen T. Cunningham Steve and Monica Cunningham Staff Office in the RMI Dept.
Michael Dearden Michael Dearden Doctoral Student Office 
Tony Dibenedetto Pearly M. Rosier Staff Office
Erin Ennis Erin Ennis Doctoral Student Office
Betsy Evans Betsy Evans Doctoral Student Office
Charles R. Everidge Charles Everidge RMI Doctoral Student Office in RMI
O.C. & Linda Ferrell O.C. & Linda Ferrell Doctoral Student Office
Herbert W. Fiss, Jr. Fiss Family Doctoral Student Office
Bruce Harrell Bruce & Anne Harrell Doctoral Student Office
Michael Hartline Hartline Family Doctoral Student Office
John & Jeanette Humphress John and Jeanette Humphress Doctoral Student Office
Carlton Johnson Carl & Stephanie Johnson Sales Institute Director’s Office
Patrick F. Jubard Patrick F. Jubard Faculty Office
Douglas B. Kline Douglas B. Kline Accounting Doctoral Student Office
Ronald Kovanis Ron & Jennifer Kovanis Doctoral Student Office
Charles A. & Jane S. Krblich Krblich Family Doctoral Student Office
David & Judy Lee David & Judy Lee Staff Office
Matthew H. Levin Matthew H. & Paulette M. Levin Doctoral Student Office
Blake K. Miles Blake & Jennifer Miles Doctoral Student Office
Cheryl Rainey Russell & Cheri Rainey Doctoral Student Office
Edward Sabin Edward Sabin Doctoral Student Office
John Sansom John Sansom Doctoral Student Office
John R. Schmitt Glenda Gay & John R. Schmitt Management Doctoral Student Office
Jim Scholefield Jim & Susan Scholefield Doctoral Student Office
Matthew Simpson Matthew & Alicia Simpson Doctoral Student Office
Lisa L. Spooner Lisa L. Spooner Doctoral Student Office
Mark & Becky Stanley Bonnie Royce Stanley Student Engagement Coordinator’s Office
  Bonnie Royce Stanley Wall Plaque
Betty Tanner Bill & Betty Tanner Doctoral Student Office
Christopher P. Tracy Christopher P. Tracy Doctoral Student Office
Robert Urban Rob & Kelly Urban Finance Doctoral Student Office
Craig S. West Craig S. West Doctoral Student Office
Jill Wilkinson John F. & Jill Wilkinson Doctoral Student Office
Mary J. Woodworth Steve Celec Doctoral Student Office
David R. Zimmerman David R. Zimmerman Doctoral Student Office
title-inside title-centered
2